Bob Brickell Giant Round Robin Tournament Summary

Details Results Share Url
Tournament: Bob Brickell Giant Round Robin Club: Genesee Valley TTC
Total Players: 100 Start Time: 3/22/2019 5:30 PM
Total Events: 29 End Time: 3/24/2019 10:00 PM
Total Matches: 587 Total Games: 1467
Total Points: 26742 Type: Tournament
MATCH STATS GAME STATS POINTS STATS
# NAME RATING STATE HOMECLUB EVENTS W L % W L % W L %
1 Zhang, Kai 2654
Open
GRR Group A
16 0 100% 39 2 100% 447 260 63%
2 Oba, Ange Cedric 2401
GRR Group A
0 10 0% 0 0 0% 0 0
3 Averin, Alex 2365 NJ LYTTC
Open
2 Day Discount (Sat + 1)
GRR Group A
15 2 88% 33 9 88% 433 352 55%
4 Ren, Yong 2290 NY
Doubles U4200
Over 50
Open
2 Day Discount (Sat + 1)
Early Bird Discount
GRR Group A
23 4 85% 65 17 85% 861 551 61%
5 Preston, Desmond 2148 MA
Doubles U4200
Open
2 Day Discount (Sat + 1)
Early Bird Discount
GRR Group A
8 9 47% 28 26 47% 501 485 51%
6 Chen, Chang 2143 NY Syracuse Table Tennis Club
Doubles U4200
Open
5 4 56% 20 16 56% 355 310 53%
7 Kron, Koen 2109
Doubles U4200
Open
GRR Group A
7 11 39% 24 31 39% 498 519 49%
8 Gelb, Bradley 2105 NY 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lee, Sunny 2002 NY MatchPoint Table Tennis Center
U2100
2 Day Discount (Sat + 1)
GRR Group A
11 5 69% 27 20 69% 444 427 51%
10 Tang, Frank 1966
Over 50
U2100
GRR Group A
15 7 68% 40 31 68% 649 577 53%
11 Chilson, Luke 1957
GRR Group A
4 6 40% 7 18 40% 190 238 44%
12 Chen, Xianzhong 1925 PA Binghamton Table Tennis Club
Doubles U4200
U3600 Doubles
Open
U2100
2 Day Discount (Sat + 1)
Early Bird Discount
GRR Group A
9 11 45% 26 36 45% 542 580 48%
13 Maronian, Andre 1900 NY
Doubles U4200
U3600 Doubles
Open
U2100
2 Day Discount (Sat + 1)
Early Bird Discount
GRR Group A
8 14 36% 26 44 36% 591 672 47%
14 Sanzotta Jr., Dominic 1883 NY Genesee Valley TTC
GRR Group A
2 8 20% 8 20 20% 192 280 41%
15 Nagel, Raymond 1882 NY MatchPoint Table Tennis Center
Doubles U4200
0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Yu, Peter 1869
U1900
Over 50
Open
U2100
2 Day Discount (Sat + 1)
GRR Group B
24 8 75% 63 31 75% 934 765 55%
17 Zemaitis, Dustin 1868 NY Genesee Valley TTC
51 pt. handicap
Doubles U4200
U1900
U3600 Doubles
Open
U2100
2 Day Discount (Sat + 1)
Early Bird Discount
GRR Group B
24 11 69% 64 44 69% 1158 1091 51%
18 Al Ghazi, Saher Y 1847
Open
U2100
GRR Group B
9 8 53% 29 25 53% 527 472 53%
19 Maronian, Marc 1842 NY Genesee Valley TTC
Doubles U4200
Open
U2100
GRR Group B
6 10 38% 23 26 38% 471 491 49%
20 Li, Tairan 1792 NY
Doubles U4200
U2100
2 Day Discount (Sat + 1)
Early Bird Discount
1 2 33% 5 8 33% 107 130 45%
21 Brown, Michael 1780
U2100
0 3 0% 3 9 0% 99 118 46%
22 De Los Santos, Diogenes 1764 NY
U1900
Open
2 Day Discount (Sat + 1)
Early Bird Discount
GRR Group B
12 8 60% 34 26 60% 561 532 51%
23 Shiwa, Felipe 1761 DC
GRR Group B
6 4 60% 12 14 60% 244 243 50%
24 Taset, Leandro 1760 NY Genesee Valley TTC
GRR Group B
4 6 40% 19 15 40% 318 314 50%
25 Saka, Timur 1759 NY Syracuse Table Tennis Club
GRR Group B
0 10 0% 0 0 0% 0 0
26 Haidvogel, Roger 1720 NY
U3600 Doubles
2 Day Discount (Sat + 1)
Early Bird Discount
GRR Group B
10 4 71% 25 20 71% 414 424 49%
27 Foxton, John 1700
U3600 Doubles
GRR Group B
4 6 40% 8 17 40% 199 242 45%
28 Emord, Dan 1668 NY Genesee Valley TTC
U1900
U3600 Doubles
Open
2 Day Discount (Sat + 1)
Early Bird Discount
6 6 50% 22 21 50% 402 381 51%
29 Xue, Alexander 1666 NY
Early Bird Discount
GRR Group B
4 6 40% 8 18 40% 219 271 45%
30 Chong, Tung-Sing 1648 NY Binghamton Table Tennis Club
Over 50
U3600 Doubles
2 Day Discount (Sat + 1)
Early Bird Discount
GRR Group B
4 10 29% 8 27 29% 272 352 44%
31 Li, Zhangyuan 1629 NY SUTTC
U2100
0 3 0% 0 9 0% 42 99 30%
32 Chen, Sihai 1616
U1900
Over 50
2 4 33% 9 13 33% 205 213 49%
33 Stottlar, Gary 1611
U1900
Over 50
6 4 60% 19 14 60% 301 262 53%
34 Radwan, Mohammed 1559 NY
U1900
U3600 Doubles
U1600
GRR Group C
12 7 63% 36 25 63% 588 509 54%
35 Watkins, Ed 1524 NY
U1900
Over 50
2 4 33% 6 15 33% 148 208 42%
36 Brickell, Tom 1520 NY
GRR Group C
0 9 0% 0 0 0% 0 0
37 Spearman, Pete 1494
U1600
4 1 80% 10 4 80% 142 122 54%
38 Dy, Manuel 1467 NY
51 pt. handicap
2 Day Discount (Sat + 1)
Early Bird Discount
GRR Group C
7 5 58% 15 14 58% 283 280 50%
39 Bizari, Ed 1431 NY Genesee Valley TTC
51 pt. handicap
Over 50
2 Day Discount (Sat + 1)
GRR Group C
8 7 53% 24 17 53% 383 361 51%
40 Nielsen, Paul 1426 NY Genesee Valley TTC
U1600
2 Day Discount (Sat + 1)
Early Bird Discount
GRR Group C
9 6 60% 26 24 60% 463 448 51%
41 Chang, Ta-min 1406
51 pt. handicap
Over 50
2 4 33% 3 11 33% 129 174 43%
42 Swertfeger, Scott 1406
U1900
U3600 Doubles
U1600
GRR Group C
8 11 42% 28 37 42% 562 595 49%
43 Gueth, Michael 1399 NY Syracuse Table Tennis Club 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 Ritzler, Joseph 1336 NY
U3600 Doubles
U1400
U1600
8 4 67% 27 18 67% 442 383 54%
45 Litavsky, Mary 1330 NY
51 pt. handicap
U3600 Doubles
Early Bird Discount
2 3 40% 1 7 40% 116 149 44%
46 Shih, David 1312 NY Genesee Valley TTC
GRR Group C
6 3 67% 12 11 67% 215 213 50%
47 Kothari, Ishaq 1304 NY Genesee Valley TTC
51 pt. handicap
U19
U1900
U1400
Early Bird Discount
12 3 80% 26 11 80% 443 373 54%
48 Hall, Thomas 1257 NY
GRR Group C
10 0 100% 21 7 100% 289 216 57%
49 Hong, Li 1250
GRR Group C
5 4 56% 16 12 56% 271 259 51%
50 Kandasamy, Kannan 1245 NY
51 pt. handicap
U1400
U1600
GRR Group C
4 12 25% 13 33 25% 420 503 46%
51 Schlernitzauer, William 1241
U1900
Over 50
U1400
GRR Group C
6 15 29% 20 43 29% 510 631 45%
52 Spearman, Daniel 1210
U1400
U1600
5 5 50% 17 20 50% 331 345 49%
53 Srivastava, Vivek 1182 NY MatchPoint Table Tennis Center
U1200
U1400
U1600
7 5 58% 28 22 58% 474 436 52%
54 Uttaro, Sal 1179
Over 50
0 3 0% 0 9 0% 45 100 31%
55 Okutan, Omer 1166
U13
U16
U19
9 4 69% 24 7 69% 300 176 63%
56 Matmati, Nabil 1103 NY
51 pt. handicap
GRR Group D
5 7 42% 14 17 42% 378 373 50%
57 Khazanov, Alex 1053 NY
U1600
GRR Group D
5 8 38% 16 21 38% 309 348 47%
58 Donald, David 1038 NY
U1200
U1400
U1600
GRR Group D
7 13 35% 27 42 35% 604 664 48%
59 Strachan, Glen 1022
Over 50
U1400
0 6 0% 2 18 0% 101 210 32%
60 Mihill, Alex 986 NY
U1400
U1600
GRR Group D
2 Day Discount (Sat + 1)
Early Bird Discount
13 5 72% 36 22 72% 583 496 54%
61 Kleinhammer, Douglas 934
U1200
GRR Group D
4 8 33% 12 23 33% 299 337 47%
62 Zhang, Michael 902 NY
GRR Group D
5 5 50% 15 13 50% 250 240 51%
63 Maronian, Giancarlo 513
U13
U1000
U16
51 pt. handicap
U19
U3600 Doubles
GRR Group D
12 19 39% 34 52 39% 720 850 46%
64 Sakilay, Samuel Joseph 480 NY MatchPoint Table Tennis Center
U13
U1000
U16
U1200
Early Bird Discount
6 11 35% 15 34 35% 359 462 44%
65 Carlson, Joel 0
U1000
U1200
GRR Group D
8 8 50% 23 21 50% 394 383 51%
66 Ratner, ALAN 0 NY
U16
4 1 80% 12 4 80% 169 91 65%
67 Canale, Dominique 0 NY Syracuse Table Tennis Club
Women's Singles
U3600 Doubles
GRR Group D
2 Day Discount (Sat + 1)
Early Bird Discount
11 3 79% 30 14 79% 451 381 54%
68 DANTONIO, Justin 0 NY Syracuse Table Tennis Club
U1900
U3600 Doubles
U2100
GRR Group D
2 Day Discount (Sat + 1)
Early Bird Discount
9 6 60% 25 18 60% 417 405 51%
69 Jukic, Erni 0 NY
U1400
U1600
2 6 25% 9 20 25% 227 288 44%
70 MIN, DAWEN 0 NY
Over 50
2 2 50% 6 6 50% 109 103 51%
71 Matmati, Laila 0
U13
1 3 25% 3 9 25% 90 122 42%
72 Kothari, Lulua 0
U13
1 2 33% 5 6 33% 107 105 50%
73 Sula, Ali 0
U13
0 3 0% 0 9 0% 44 99 31%
74 sula, hasan 0
U13
3 2 60% 10 6 60% 137 134 51%
75 Johnson, David 0
U13
3 2 60% 9 6 60% 152 117 57%
76 Kelly, Andrew 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
77 Thiel, Maxime 0
U13
0 4 0% 0 12 0% 51 136 27%
78 Reddy, Nikhil 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
79 Theil, johris 0
U16
5 0 100% 15 0 100% 171 77 69%
80 Moore, Carter 0
U19
3 0 100% 9 1 100% 113 43 72%
81 strassburg, quinn 0
U19
2 1 67% 7 4 67% 115 98 54%
82 Ha, Anthony 0
U19
3 0 100% 9 1 100% 107 39 73%
83 Senyak, Sacha 0
U19
1 1 50% 3 3 50% 52 41 56%
84 Schepp, Lucas 0
U19
0 2 0% 0 6 0% 28 66 30%
85 Olugbile, Michael 0
U19
1 1 50% 3 3 50% 51 47 52%
86 Blum, Connor 0
U19
0 2 0% 0 6 0% 12 66 15%
87 Ngo, Ti 0
U19
0 3 0% 0 9 0% 46 100 32%
88 Chhetri, Yashoda 0
U19
1 2 33% 4 6 33% 66 102 39%
89 Taal, Babucarr 0
U19
0 3 0% 0 9 0% 52 103 34%
90 Oh, Gideon 0
U19
1 2 33% 3 6 33% 58 88 40%
91 Elsaw, Logan 0
U13
3 2 60% 9 6 60% 134 115 54%
92 Wolf, Alex 0 NY Genesee Valley TTC
U1400
GRR Group D
2 Day Discount (Sat + 1)
8 4 67% 25 14 67% 383 339 53%
93 Jimmy, Kapuscinski 0 NY
U1000
Early Bird Discount
2 1 67% 8 3 67% 112 80 58%
94 Mao, Xinyue 0 NY Syracuse Table Tennis Club
Women's Singles
U1400
0 5 0% 1 15 0% 81 174 32%
95 Rabinowitz , Jason 0 NY Genesee Valley TTC
U1400
U1600
3 3 50% 11 12 50% 216 228 49%
96 Cao, Son 0
U13
0 3 0% 0 9 0% 27 99 21%
97 Cao, Phong 0
U13
1 2 33% 3 6 33% 53 84 39%
98 nesmith, kenneth 0
U13
2 2 50% 6 6 50% 98 97 50%
99 Van Ngo, Ti 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
100 Peolittie, Peter 0
U16
0 5 0% 1 15 0% 86 180 32%



© Copyright (2013-2019) - Sportfist.com - All Rights Reserved